किसान क्रिकेट मेट्रिक्स · होम
Shaheen's Four Wickets and England's 241: The Full Arithmetic of the Lahore Innings, and the Twenty Balls Left UnusedTwo point five overs. Eleven runs. Three wickets. The report out of Lahore's...
One Hundred Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Ledger Still Stops at the ScaleOn the morning of 7 August 2026 in Paris, a wrestler who had beaten the...
Six Wrestlers, One Medal: The Conversion Ledger Indian Wrestling Won't PublishWhat happened in the Paris weigh-in hall on the morning of 7 August 2026 exis...
The Story With No Cricketer In It: A Karachi Banking Circular, One Night in Sharjah, and the Emptiness of the Cricket Feed1:47 a.m. in Sharjah. The air conditioner and the laptop screen were running ...
Shaheen's Four Wickets and England's 241: The Full Arithmetic of the Lahore Innings, and the Twenty Balls Left UnusedTwo point five overs. Eleven runs. Three wickets. The report out of Lahore's...
The Story With No Cricketer In It: A Karachi Banking Circular, One Night in Sharjah, and the Emptiness of the Cricket Feed1:47 a.m. in Sharjah. The air conditioner and the laptop screen were running ...
Eight Tests, Five Wins and One Sentence: 'No Injustice Was Done'The ceiling fan in the Dhaka press room was louder than the microphone. Outsi...
Rizwan Out, Taha In: Pakistan's Test Reset Hinges on the Wicketkeeper, Not the BattingFourteen names took two minutes to read. Finding the one name that wasn't on...
An Empty File, A Full Verdict: The Data-Desk Fault That Arrives Before the Scorecard
Nortje Out of the Decider: South Africa's Real Question Is the Overs Ledger, Not the Groin
Seven Wins, Five Days, One Captain: The Graph-Paper Arithmetic of Rahmat Shah's Quiet Authority
The Spreadsheet Came Back Empty: Cricket Analytics' Costliest Output Is 'No Risk Found'
Eight Boxes Filled, Zero Evidence: The Cricket Data Report That Only Looked Complete
A Sharjah Evening and Nabi's Empty Fourth Over: The Real Contest in Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe Won't Be Fought on the Scoreboard
Three Lines on a Toss Card: Farooqi's Return and Zimbabwe's Unhedged Bet
Empty Payload, Full Template: The Silent Failure Inside Cricket Analytics
From Rajkot's 414 to Georgetown's Tie: The Ledger Hidden Inside the 'Meaningless' ODI List
The Empty Column: A Cricket Report Where Every Heading Was Filled and Every Fact Was Missing
Empty Payload, Full Template: The Cricket-Coverage Failure Nobody Files
Cape Town Decider: Nobody Replaces Nortje — The Question Is Which Role Gets Filled
149 on a Flat WACA Pitch, and a Test Seat With No Name On It
Head's 121 and Australia's Hollow Top Order: A Data Warning Before Cape Town
The Empty File: Cricket's Most Honest Document Is the One Nobody Filled In
Newlands Grass, Boland's 166 Balls: The Selection Arithmetic of Australia's Third Test
Fifteen Balls in Christchurch: Dhir's Innings Settled a Role, Not a Technique
Eight Boxes Filled, Zero Evidence: The Cricket Data Report That Only Looked Complete
Nortje Out: South Africa's Pace Depth Faces Its Real Test at the Newlands Decider
The Spreadsheet Came Back Empty: Cricket Analytics' Costliest Output Is 'No Risk Found'
Three Wins in Five Days, Seven in Seven ODIs — Afghanistan's Real Test Wasn't in Sharjah
A Week Trapped Between Formats: From Gqeberha's Innings Win to Ranji's One Line
When the Scorecard Arrives Empty: The Ethics of Null Results in Cricket Data Analysis
Nortje's 'Mild' Groin Strain: What the Scan Confirmed, and South Africa's Real Concern Before the Decider
Nortje's Groin and the Proteas Ledger: What One Spell-Count Costs in a Decider
Seven Wins, Five Days, One Captain: The Graph-Paper Arithmetic of Rahmat Shah's Quiet Authority
Shikhar Mohan's Two-Match Ledger: A 21-Year-Old From Jharkhand Meets Lincoln's Green Top
One Empty Cell, Three Different Games: The Cost of Reading Cricket Numbers Without Format
Nortje Out of the Decider: South Africa's Real Question Is the Overs Ledger, Not the Groin
An Empty File, A Full Verdict: The Data-Desk Fault That Arrives Before the Scorecard
Zero Information Points: The Story of a Cricket Report That Never Reached the Ground
1Tonali's Milan Love and Newcastle's Amortisation: The Price of One Sentence2026-10-25 07:37
2Arbeloa's Press Conference: Eleven Quotes, Zero Tactics, and a Two-Match Clock2026-10-25 14:01
3Flick's Ledger Before the Clásico: Kounde and Olmo Out, and the Set-Piece Debt Still Unpaid2026-10-25 12:05
4The Null Return: Nine Templates, Nine N/As, and the Article I Refused to Write2026-10-25 11:02
5Galatasaray and Beşiktaş Eye the Same Midfielder: The Paper Trail Behind the €35 Million Claim2026-10-25 08:07
6From 2.40 to 2.00: The Only Document Behind Juventus's 'Crisis' Is a Betting Line2026-10-25 02:39
7One Minute, One Card, One Appeal Won: What Nathan Silva's Return Actually Fixes for Pumas — and What It Doesn't2026-10-25 01:46
2026-10-24 21:35EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: A 400-Event Pyramid and an Unresolved Chess Headline
2026-10-25 19:11MIBR GC 2-0 FENNEL Female: Two Maps of 38 and 37 Minutes, and a 103-Point Claim That Still Needs Evidence
2026-10-25 19:23Not a Seven-Year Wait: Chovy vs Rookie Is Two Career Curves Crossing
2026-10-25 17:17The 26.22 Patch Note Did What Nine Match Reports Couldn't: Riot Removed Mel's Reflect, Without Publishing a Single Number
2026-10-25 02:11A Chess Headline, A Multi-Title Document: Whose Road Actually Opens in the EWC 2027 Qualifier Program?
Bahcesehir's Narrow Win and Besiktas' 62 Points: The Box Score Nobody Printed2026-10-25 15:01
Houston’s 114–110 Win: Şengün’s 29 Points, San Antonio’s Late Adjustment, and the Two Numbers Missing From the File2026-10-25 17:23
What a Trade Rumor Actually Costs: Weighing Basketball News in a Transfer Window2026-10-25 15:11
Empty Payload, Full Narrative: How Indian Basketball Reporting Fills a Blank Ledger2026-10-25 09:47
Fully Compliant, Fully Empty: How Basketball Coverage Got Trapped in Its Own Template2026-10-25 09:42
Empty Payload: In Trade Season, a Report With No Number Is Not a Report2026-10-25 07:49
An Empty Column Is Still a Data Point: Indian Basketball's Missing Line2026-10-25 04:35
Not a Seven-Year Wait: Chovy vs Rookie Is Two Career Curves Crossing
MIBR GC 2-0 FENNEL Female: Two Maps of 38 and 37 Minutes, and a 103-Point Claim That Still Needs Evidence
Faker's Commemorative Postage Stamp Set Released: The Ladder of Institutional Recognition for Esports in South Korea
The 26.22 Patch Note Did What Nine Match Reports Couldn't: Riot Removed Mel's Reflect, Without Publishing a Single Number
MIBR GC's 2-0 Is the Smallest Number in This Report. The 38–37 Minute Symmetry Is the Story.
Chovy and Rookie: The Seven-Year Gap Is a Survivorship Statistic, Not a Rivalry
EWC 2027: A Chess Headline, a 400-Event Game
A Chess Move, an EWC Pawn: The Headline and the Body of the 2027 Qualifier Program Do Not Reconcile
A Chess Headline, A Multi-Title Document: Whose Road Actually Opens in the EWC 2027 Qualifier Program?
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: A 400-Event Pyramid and an Unresolved Chess Headline
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Edition: The Ledger From Colombo's Astro Turf Won't Balance on the ScoreboardAt the Astro Hockey Turf in Colombo that evening, I did not look at the...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: On Colombo's Astro Turf, School Hockey Repeated Its Oldest QuestionThe last whistle went at the Astro Hockey Turf in Colombo, and the first soun...
Fifth Bullet, Empty Stick: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout to Claim Sultan of Johor Cup 2026Taman Daya Hockey Stadium, Johor Bahru. Fifth round of the shootout....
Kandy's Pulse, Colombo's Turf: What the Scoreboard Could Not Say at the 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey EncounterFour forty-seven on a Colombo evening, on the Astro Hockey Turf, thirteen...
The Twentieth Edition: Trinity–Thomian on Colombo's Astro Turf, and the Holes in the LedgerThe air over Colombo's Astro Hockey Turf goes still around six in the evening...
Sultan of Johor Cup final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 on penalties, but the tie was settled between the 25th and 49th minuteTaman Daya Hockey Stadium, Johor Bahru. Saturday night, the 49th minute....
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Edition: A Match Built on Pride, and the Empty Ledger Behind ItThe most revealing line in the promotional material for the 20th...
Trinity–Thomian Hockey: The Rhythm of School Pride on Colombo's Astro Turf That the Scoreboard Cannot TellWhen the ball curved inside from the left flank for the third time on Colombo...
India vs Uganda: Reading the 46 and the 45 Behind Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, India vs England — The Scoreboard Will Lie; the Real Contest Hasn't Started
The Kabaddi Ledger: Crore Contracts, Court Numbers, and the File That Never Closes
India's First Match in Ahmedabad: Before the England Result, the Ledger of Calendar, Captain and Cadre
Kabaddi's Transfer Window Receipt: The Auction Buys Raiders; the Sport Is Won by Defence
India vs Uganda: The Bigger Question Than 46-26 — Where Are Iran, Bangladesh and South Korea at the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship?
One Hundred Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Ledger Still Stops at the Scale
Six Wrestlers, One Medal: The Conversion Ledger Indian Wrestling Won't Publish
A Hundred Grams and a Season: The Ledger Indian Wrestling Keeps Off the Medal Table
100 Grams and Four Districts: The Open Ledger of Indian Wrestling's Selection Trials
The Akhada Transfer Window: Where Changing Weight Is the Biggest Deal
Six Weights, One Medal: India's Women's Wrestling Problem Lives in the Calendar, Not the Scale
Eleven Minutes Forty Seconds: Indian Wrestling's Season Is Decided in Files, Not on the Mat
The 100-Gram Document: Indian Wrestling's Real Ledger Is the Weigh-In Sheet, Not the Medal Table
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Shoulder That Fails From Load, Not the Punch: A 1,140-Bout Injury Ledger of Indian Boxing
Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Window: The Weight-Class List That Never Got Published
The Wall at 51 Kilograms: The Patch Note That Never Reached the Boxers
LA28's 6+6 Formula and Indian Boxing: The Weight Class Where Paris Was Lost May Not Survive
Patiala's Weigh-In Room: Indian Boxing's Unaudited 72 Hours After Paris
The Kilos Changed, the Medals Didn't Convert: Inside Indian Boxing's Unaudited Season
Weight-Class Roulette, Chapter Two: Counting Indian Boxing Before LA28
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, but the 'Outclassed' Headline Collides With the Scoreline"She outclassed her." That phrase ran in at least three Indian headlines on...
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beat Akechi in 73 Minutes, but the Scoreline Is the Real Warning Before the FinalThe scoreline came in three pieces — 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — and the first...
21-10, 20-22, 21-16: Sindhu's Semifinal Was Survival, Not a Masterclass — and the Final Carries a 0-10 DebtI paused the feed in Andheri and heard the game breathe. The seventeenth poin...
French Open 2026 Semifinal: Sindhu Beats Akechi in 73 Minutes to Set Up An Se Young Final — But the Scoresheet and the Headline Are Not Saying the Same Thing73 minutes. Three games. 21-10, 20-22, 21-16. The scoreline came out of Paris...
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — the word 'outclassed' does not survive the scorelineAround eleven at night the laptop screen held three numbers — 21-10, 20-22,...
French Open 2026: Sindhu Didn't 'Outclass' Anyone — She Survived 73 MinutesThere are three numbers on the scorecard — 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — and beneath...
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Survival Act, and the 0-10 Wall Named An Se Young21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — 73 minutes. I am opening this semifinal report with tha...
French Open 2026: Not Outclassed, But Survival — Sindhu Faces the Same Old Question Named An Se YoungThe Roland Garros court had seen 73 minutes of battle. In the decider, the...
Empty Cell, Clean Template: The Sports-Data Failure That Never Shows On AirJanuary 2026, Balewadi, Pune. The first edition of the Maharashtra Open after...
Shnaider's 'Aggressive Return' Win: 10 Breaks, 55% Hold, and the Jovic TestOn the scoreboard, this match looks clean: Diana Shnaider beat Alexandra Eala...
The Empty Stadium Spreadsheet: The Death of the Chennai Open and Indian Tennis's LedgerJanuary 2026, SDAT Tennis Stadium, Nungambakkam. The 21st and final edition o...
Rybakina Reaches the Ningbo Final — and the Report That Wrote Her Résumé for HerYinzhou International Tennis Centre, Ningbo, October 2026. The match report i...
Ningbo's Scoreboard Was Not Honest: The Closing Problem Beneath Rybakina's WinHook When Elena Rybakina took her eleventh set point to close the first set a...
The Middle Set in Ningbo: Rybakina's Semifinal Is a Question of Rhythm, Not VictoryOne hour and forty-five minutes. Twenty-three games. Nine breaks. On the...
Capablanca in the Headline, 9...a5 in the File: Auditing a Mismatched Record2026-10-26 13:40
77 Teams at the Prison Board: FIDE's Chess for Freedom and the Clock Nobody Tabulated Across Five Continents2026-10-25 17:51
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Daniel King's Repertoire Update Is a Short-Term Loan With No Expiry Date2026-10-25 17:46
77 Teams, Five Continents, and an Empty PGN File: The First Audit of Prison Chess2026-10-25 16:26
An IM Norm at 11 Years 7 Months: What a 2,465 Performance Rating Over Seven Games Proves, and What It Doesn't2026-10-25 13:29
77 Teams, Five Continents, Three Sections — and Not One Published Game2026-10-25 10:23
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf Update: What Sells Is Maintenance, Not Theory2026-10-25 09:18
Auditing the Najdorf Update: Five Lines, Sixty Minutes, and Everything the File Doesn't Record2026-10-25 03:22
FritzTrainer Najdorf Update: 60 Minutes, Five Line Clusters, and a Missing Date in the Ledger2026-10-25 01:30
The First Continental Chess Championship for Prisoners: 77 Teams Showed Up; the Scoresheet Did Not2026-10-24 22:57
Najdorf on the Screen, Elephant on the Board: Inside a 60-Minute Chess Opening Course2026-10-24 17:56
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
The F1 Story Begins Before the Stopwatch
The Data Monk's Void: When Stage-1 Analysis Returned Zero
Ferrari's Quiet Friday at COTA: The 0.042 Seconds Behind Leclerc's P1
Ferrari's Real Austin Test: The Sub-Tenth Upgrade That Will Shape 2027
Leclerc Is Fastest, but the Four-Team Fight at Austin Still Has No Number Attached
Ferrari's Austin Package: The Ledger of a Tenth, and the 2027 Guess
Ferrari’s Austin upgrade: right direction, small step, same old ceiling
The Data Monk's Void: When Stage-1 Analysis Returned Zero2026-10-25 16:42
Ferrari's Quiet Friday at COTA: The 0.042 Seconds Behind Leclerc's P12026-10-25 11:55
Ferrari's Real Austin Test: The Sub-Tenth Upgrade That Will Shape 20272026-10-25 08:56
Ferrari’s Austin upgrade: right direction, small step, same old ceiling2026-10-25 03:19
Ferrari's Austin Package: The Ledger of a Tenth, and the 2027 Guess2026-10-25 03:35
Leclerc Is Fastest, but the Four-Team Fight at Austin Still Has No Number Attached2026-10-25 07:14
The F1 Story Begins Before the Stopwatch2026-10-25 18:20
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408


